The 2017 After Prom Grand Finale is just a few days away!  On Sunday, June 4th, at Valley View Mall, one of the students on this list will win a brand new 2017 Hyundai Elantra from First Team Auto Mall!  If your name is listed below, we look forward to seeing you at the event and celebrating your healthy choice to stay safe on prom night!

**Qualifiers and Alternates must be at the mall by 1:00pm. Qualifier registration is from 1:00-1:30. Alternate registration is from 1:30-1:45.  You will line up by school.  If you do not register, you will not be eligible to win prizes, including the car. If you did not turn in your Participation Form to your School Representative, bring it to registration. Extra Participation Forms will be located on the front of the stage.**

What happens at Registration?

How does the Key Drawing work?

The layout for the event is listed below.

 

2017 After Prom Grand Finale Qualifiers
School Name Qualifier #1 Qualifier #2 Qualifier #3 Qualifier #4
Alleghany High School Levi Seay Natasha Pyle Madison Ferris Josh Saville
Amherst County High School Laurin Eichner Madison Collins Adrianna Hayes Sarah Windley
Auburn High School Madison Brewster Natasha Galbenski Alexis Epperly Adam Bishop
Bassett High School Gabbryela Dyche Cameron Longhorn Anna Terry No one
Bath County High School Savannah Thomas Kimberly Malcolm Travis Braxton Chance Audridge
Blacksburg High School Noah Ramsey Ridge Kirby Chaison Barker Esther Minic-Rosenthal
Cave Spring High School William Rinn Faith Carleno Lauren Zion Chey Bocanegra
Covington High School Madison Crosier Stephen Nicely Rebecca Bantly Lilly (Shyanne) Wolfe
Craig County High School Wes Spraker Trevor Smith Haley Kesler Halie Wolfe
Eastern Montgomery High School Bri Pack Teylen Gearhart Kaitlyn Sykes Taylor Spence
Fort Chiswell High School Brady Epperson Brittany Rorror Chelsea Davis Logan Smith
Franklin County High School Shaianne Ermini Miranda Irvin Kali Greenway Adrianna Conner
Giles High School Alyson Pennington Laken Lucas Maddie Vangelos Jolan Midkiff
Glenvar High School Jake Foley Matt Pulliam Francessca Santamaria Kelci Horner
Grayson County High School Brendan James Scrape Noah Cowley Joey Eden Ellis Sierra Sealing
Heritage High School Destiny Davis Priscilla Sparrow Rebecca Taylor Paisley Williams
Hidden Vallay High School Sarah Snyder Lee Woods Caroline Sublett Will Looney
James River High School Stephanie Flint Sadie Jones Kendra Peery Logan Zalewski
Jefferson Forest High School Ben Davidson Trevor Rickert Abbey Hayes Krystene Oen
Lord Botetourt High School Sam Scott Kaitlyn Deeter Nicolas Booher Samuel Curtis
Magna Vista High School Kyndal Gravely Sidney McClure Maya Espinoza Caleb Carter
Martinsville High School Sarah M. LaPrade Kiona Mills Mary Katherine Gilbert Chloe Wolchko
Narrows High School Austin Evans Matthew Mullins Keely Bowles Casey Williams
North Cross School Margaret Lawrence Nathan Seidel Fred (Trey) Garst Daniel Habib
Northside High School John Newman Kerighan Farrell Dakkota Breeden Andrew Wampler
Parry Mccluer High School Elizabeth Rice Cheyenne Cole Zach Spence Josh Sears
Patrick Henry High School Sharnika Janvier Audreanna Bentley Dominique Carthorn Syata Wagley
Pulaski County High School Lakin Barnes Megan Montgomery Taylor Dickerson Rachel East
Randolph Henry High School Markeisha Roberts Steven Tappen Ralisea Curriin Nadya Pettus
Roanoke Catholic School Jared Grinde Jesse Derringer Brendan Snow Devlin Harvey
Rockbridge County High School Trevor Ramsey Jackson Gaines Gabrielle Majors Dennis Lee
Rural Retreat High School Jacob Davis Matthew King Savannah Miller Brooke Smith
Salem High School Kevin Chen Ryan Walters Evan McMillan Jackson Garst
Stuarts Draft High School Jacob Sauder Julianna Lincoln Caley Keenan MaCarah Dent
William Byrd High School Savannah Adams Adam North Christopher Merchant Trevor Hill
William Fleming High School Matthew Lewis Bell Kendra Corpening Davonte Sean Ramsey Kendall Livesay
2017 After Prom Grand Finale Alternates
School Name Alternate #1 Alternate #2 Alternate #3 Alternate #4
Alleghany High School Jacen Hoffman Hollie Carter Felicia Earle Kenny Rogers
Amherst County High School Aron Shepherd Kyeisha Williams Emanuel Snead Trent Lawhorne
Auburn High School Katie Bullion Mark Phillips Shannon Downs Logan Sowers
Bassett High School Michelle Breedlove No name No name No name
Bath County High School Easton Yohe Duncan Hupman Benjamin (Eli) Hiner Cody Woodzell
Blacksburg High School Sarah Parker Kevin Long Casey McPerron Paul Linkous
Cave Spring High School Sierra Armstrong Brianna Hamm Sean Barker Schuyler Lynch
Covington High School Raven Yox Cody Thompson Sierra Hott Trevor Miller
Craig County High School N/A N/A N/A N/A
Eastern Montgomery High School Isaac Motley Sierra Hooker Agus Mercado Gillian Nichols
Fort Chiswell High School Breanna Rakes Elise Blevins Jaryn Uniek Emily Midkiff
Franklin County High School Colton Kitzmiller Chris Osborne Haley Thompson Ashton Smith
Giles High School Hunter Wright Ty Ratcliffe Landon Porterfield Sarah Church
Glenvar High School Alec Thompson Emily Anderson Brooke Cronin Colin Lancaster
Grayson County High School Melinda Holloway Lydia Absher Kenneth Robinson Anthony Sagginario
Heritage High School Iris Williams Abigail Poindexter Gabriella Coradazzi Gweneth Terry
Hidden Vallay High School Jayla Gianni Sarah Wilkin Kaylee Hopkins Maia Langheim
James River High School Grace Dorsett Riley Marshall None None
Jefferson Forest High School Lauren Bishop Taylor Thomas Luke Fowler No Alternate
Lord Botetourt High School Carson Newton Claire Seibel Madison Helms Bryce Hall
Magna Vista High School Whitney Wood Kimberly Schrock Danielle Martinez Kristel Hairston
Martinsville High School Sydnie L. Williams Kristen Price Madison Toole Lauren Clemons
Narrows High School Jacob Bowman Christopher Martin Jamie Martin Kendra Johnston
North Cross School Bruce Farrell Helen Schmedtje Zac H ‘Doubler Narmeen Rasul
Northside High School Tra Jackson Alijah Johnson Robert Wampler Morgan Douglass
Parry Mccluer High School Haley Thomas Hannah Garrett John Thomas Hannah Riley
Patrick Henry High School Emma Martin Mriza Spreco Evan Muller none
Pulaski County High School Jon Osteen Julie Spence Hunter Thomas xxxxxxxx
Randolph Henry High School Dylan Guill Maci Barker Joey Hengeli Maggie Moon
Roanoke Catholic School Dylan Bandy Casey Welch Hannah Chorba Samantha Connelly
Rockbridge County High School Zack Hostetter Tessa Bennett Jacob Trout Sean Carrington
Rural Retreat High School James Meredith Jade Jarvis Cory Hayes Alex Silva
Salem High School Emma Studtmann Peggy Walton Lindsey Amiot Abigail Saunders
Stuarts Draft High School Hunter Curry Josh Johnson Megan Krogh Dylan Cason
William Byrd High School Madison Lane Madison Willard Carrington Morris Claire Pennington
William Fleming High School Jessica Goad Tiana Horace Mckinley Anders Minh Ly